top of page

MINISTRY SCHEDULES

Lector and Eucharistic Minister:

Liturgical Ministers for 4/13 & 4/14 at St. Vincents:

ALTAR SERVERS WEEKEND: 4/13 & 4/14

4:00 pm – ADULT SERVERS

10:30 am- YOUTH SERVERS

 

LECTORS: 4/13 & 4/14

Saturday 4/13 at 4 pm – Bob James

Sunday 4/14 at 10:30 am – Chris Knapp

 

EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: 4/13 & 4/14

Saturday, 4/13 at 4 pm – Sue Overton

Sunday 4/14 at 10:30am – John Fitzgerald

                                             Reda Nephew

 

GREETER: Sunday 4/13– Reda Nephew

Liturgical Ministers for 4/20 & 4/21 at St. Vincents:

ALTAR SERVERS WEEKEND: 4/20 & 4/21

4:00 pm – ADULT SERVERS

10:30 am- YOUTH SERVERS

 

LECTORS: 4/20 & 4/21

Saturday 4/13 at 4 pm – Sue Overton

Sunday 4/14 at 10:30 am – Lena Murphy

 

EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: 4/20 & 4/21

Saturday, 4/20 at 4 pm – Katie Stanczyk

Sunday 4/21 at 10:30am – Sr. Joana

                                             Chris Knapp

 

GREETER: Sunday 4/21– Kathy Morse

Liturgical Ministers for 4/28 & 4/29 at St. Vincents:

ALTAR SERVERS WEEKEND: 4/28 & 4/29

4:00 pm – ADULT SERVERS

10:30 am- YOUTH SERVERS

 

LECTORS: 4/27 & 4/28

Saturday 4/13 at 4 pm – Bob James

Sunday 4/14 at 10:30 am – Chris Knapp

 

 

EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: 4/27 & 4/28

Saturday, 4/13 at 4 pm – Sue Overton

Sunday 4/14 at 10:30am – John Fitzgerald

                                             Reda Nephew

 

GREETER: Sunday 4/28– Chris Knapp

Liturgical Ministers for 5/4 & 5/5 at St. Vincents:

ALTAR SERVERS WEEKEND 5/4 & 5/5
4:00 pm – ADULT SERVERS
10:30 am- YOUTH SERVERS


LECTORS 5/4 & 5/5
Saturday 5/4 at 4 pm – Kathie Deaver
Sunday 5/5 at 10:30 am – Sue Spara


EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: 5/4 & 5/5
Saturday, 5/4 at 4 pm – Mary Burr
Sunday 5/5 at 10:30am – Mike & Theresa Collins

GREETER: Sunday 5/5 – Lisa Blake

 Liturgical Ministers for 5/11 & 5/12 at St. Vincents:

ALTAR SERVERS WEEKEND 5/11 & 5/12

4:00 pm – ADULT SERVERS

10:30 am- YOUTH SERVERS

 

 

LECTORS 5/11 & 5/12

Saturday 5/11 at 4 pm – Bob James

Sunday 5/12 at 10:30 am ­–  Sr. Joana

 

 

EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: 5/11 & 5/12

Saturday, 5/11 at 4 pm – Katie Stanczyk

Sunday 5/12 at 10:30am – John Fitzgerald & Chris Knapp

                                         

GREETER: Sunday 5/11 –  Reda Nephew

bottom of page